Service Buddy

Goodyear Auto Service

Company-operated service chain offering maintenance and repairs with a strong 24-month/24,000-mile nationwide warranty.

Goodyear Auto Service provides comprehensive maintenance and repairs, including tires, brakes, and diagnostics. Features a 24-month/24,000-mile nationwide warranty.

Audit Your Quote →Browse 50 Locations

🏷️ Current Goodyear Auto Service Coupons & Deals

Verified discounts and service promotions captured from Goodyear Auto Service locations nationwide.

2 active offers
Compare Goodyear Auto Service deals against national market benchmarks:
🛡️ Holding an estimate from Goodyear Auto Service?

Check Goodyear Auto Service's repair bill before you pay

National chains frequently bundle fluid flushes or use standard flat-rate labor that can inflate repair totals. Upload a photo or PDF of your estimate to verify fair local parts and labor pricing.

Audit My Quote Free →

Service Strengths & Costs

Core services offered across Goodyear Auto Service locations. Click any core service to see fair local pricing benchmarks:

Consumer Recommendation

Best For: Repairs where a longer 24/24 warranty is valuable and a corporate-run environment is preferred.

Technical Credential: Varies by location. Ask whether the lead technician is ASE certified.

Things to Watch: Confusing rebate/offer terms and “price requires inspection” surprises without a clear written estimate; pricing transparency, appointment delays, and rebate/offer friction.

✅

Common Praise

Successful routine service experiences at well-run locations and overall convenience.

⚠️

Common Complaints

Lack of pricing transparency, delays in appointments, confusion or friction related to rebates and offers, and general wait times.

The Verdict

While national chains provide warranty portability across locations, local ownership and technician experience dictate your day-to-day outcome. Always ask for an itemized estimate and compare it to fair local benchmark prices before authorizing work.

Browse Goodyear Auto Service Locations

Advanced Goodyear

N/A
Reliability

📍 Huntington Beach, CA

View Profile→

Auto Masters Goodyear

N/A
Reliability

📍 Eastpointe, MI

View Profile→

Automotive Care Of Doral /goodyear

N/A
Reliability

📍 Miami, FL

View Profile→

Bastrop Goodyear

N/A
Reliability

📍 Bastrop, LA

View Profile→

Bayeh's Goodyear

N/A
Reliability

📍 San Antonio, TX

View Profile→

Bear Goodyear

N/A
Reliability

📍 Bear, DE

View Profile→

Big O Tires - Goodyear, AZ

N/A
Reliability

📍 Goodyear, AZ

View Profile→

Big O Tires - Goodyear, AZ

N/A
Reliability

📍 Goodyear, AZ

View Profile→

Blue Valley Goodyear

N/A
Reliability

📍 Overland Park, KS

View Profile→

Bob Mcdonald Goodyear

N/A
Reliability

📍 Atlanta, GA

View Profile→

Carroll-wuertz Tire Company - Goodyear Authorized Dealer

N/A
Reliability

📍 Dayton, OH

View Profile→

Central Auto -Division Mechanical & Tire | Goodyear

N/A
Reliability

📍 Portland, OR

View Profile→

Certified Tire Goodyear La Jolla

N/A
Reliability

📍 San Diego, CA

View Profile→

Certified Tire Goodyear Main Stret

N/A
Reliability

📍 Corona, CA

View Profile→

Certified Tire Goodyear Riverside - Tyler

N/A
Reliability

📍 Riverside, CA

View Profile→

Certified Tire Goodyear Upland

N/A
Reliability

📍 Upland, CA

View Profile→

Champs Family Automotive Goodyear

N/A
Reliability

📍 Goodyear, AZ

View Profile→

Christian Brothers - Goodyear, AZ

N/A
Reliability

📍 Goodyear, AZ

View Profile→

CNZ Automotive (Skinner Goodyear)

N/A
Reliability

📍 Cypress, TX

View Profile→

Collier Goodyear South

N/A
Reliability

📍 Naples, FL

View Profile→

Colonial Goodyear Tire and Auto Repair Services

N/A
Reliability

📍 Long Grove, IL

View Profile→

Daniels Tire Service - Goodyear

N/A
Reliability

📍 Palm Springs, CA

View Profile→

Daniels Tire Service - Goodyear

N/A
Reliability

📍 Orange, CA

View Profile→

Daniels Tire Service - Goodyear

N/A
Reliability

📍 Indio, CA

View Profile→

Dapper-Goodyear Whls Tire Center

N/A
Reliability

📍 Benicia, CA

View Profile→

Dean Jordan Goodyear

N/A
Reliability

📍 Johnstown, PA

View Profile→

Detroit Goodyear Supercenter

N/A
Reliability

📍 Detroit, MI

View Profile→

Discount Tire - Goodyear, AZ

N/A
Reliability

📍 Goodyear, AZ

View Profile→

Discount Tire - Goodyear, AZ

N/A
Reliability

📍 Goodyear, AZ

View Profile→

Drake's Goodyear Tire Center

N/A
Reliability

📍 San Bernardino, CA

View Profile→

Duluth Tirestar Goodyear

N/A
Reliability

📍 Duluth, GA

View Profile→

E.H. Sellars Inc., Goodyear

N/A
Reliability

📍 Marietta, GA

View Profile→

E.H. Sellars Inc., Goodyear

N/A
Reliability

📍 Marietta, GA

View Profile→

East Detroit GoodYear

N/A
Reliability

📍 Detroit, MI

View Profile→

Ewa Beach Goodyear

N/A
Reliability

📍 Ewa Beach, HI

View Profile→

Farmingdale Goodyear

N/A
Reliability

📍 Farmingdale, NY

View Profile→

Firestone Complete Auto Care - Goodyear, AZ

N/A
Reliability

📍 Goodyear, AZ

View Profile→

Firestone Complete Auto Care - Goodyear, AZ

N/A
Reliability

📍 Goodyear, AZ

View Profile→

Global Auto Repair - Goodyear, AZ

N/A
Reliability

📍 Goodyear, AZ

View Profile→

Gold Coast Tire GOODYEAR

N/A
Reliability

📍 Tamarac, FL

View Profile→

Gold Coast Tire GOODYEAR

N/A
Reliability

📍 Coral Springs, FL

View Profile→

Gold Coast Tire GOODYEAR

N/A
Reliability

📍 Coconut Creek, FL

View Profile→

Goodyear

N/A
Reliability

📍 Eau Claire, WI

View Profile→

Goodyear

N/A
Reliability

📍 Cleveland, MS

View Profile→

Goodyear

N/A
Reliability

📍 Menasha, WI

View Profile→

Goodyear

N/A
Reliability

📍 Pinole, CA

View Profile→

Goodyear

N/A
Reliability

📍 Florence, KY

View Profile→

Goodyear

N/A
Reliability

📍 Garden City, KS

View Profile→

Goodyear

N/A
Reliability

📍 Wichita, KS

View Profile→

Goodyear

N/A
Reliability

📍 Waldorf, MD

View Profile→